Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

Connection Shop *


Formerly: Connection Garage

Sex convenience store
Linked to neighbouring club Connection, this shop-cum-cinema is bang in the middle of the gay ghetto, ready to serve with its stock of toys, skimpy wear, day wear, lube and beyond, not to mention a cruising sex cinema facility. Owned by gay entrepeneur Karl-Heinz 'Kalle' Klatt (with Michael Sonntag), whose empire also includes adjacent bar Connection, neighbouring bar Prinzknecht and established leather haunt Mutschmann's. Opened 1995. U-Bahns: Wittenbergplatz and Nollendorfplatz.

Tags: Sex Shop/Cinema, Clothing, Sundries, Cards/Postcards, Sex Toys

Fuggerstraße 33
London, Germany 10777
Schöneberg

+49 30/218 1432
Website
Mon to Sat 10am—1am; Sun 4pm—10pm



WHAT DO YOU SAY?

Join GayCities and share your take


  •   good place , buen sitio
    betto ·

    June 24, 2015

    Big ! Hot! And dirty in a good way ;) , grande , muy caliente y sucio en el buen sentido ! Gente de todas las edades pero en su mayoría de 30 y mas !
    first review First to Review

  • June 24, 2015